signature_get_consent_document — Lovie Company Formation MCP Tool
signature_get_consent_document
(signature get consent document) is one of 333 tools on the
Lovie Company Formation
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call signature_get_consent_document from your client
- Claude Code Lovie Company Formation signature_get_consent_document run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Lovie Company Formation signature_get_consent_document ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Lovie Company Formation signature_get_consent_document ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Lovie Company Formation signature_get_consent_document .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Lovie Company Formation signature_get_consent_document ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Lovie Company Formation signature_get_consent_document ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Lovie Company Formation signature_get_consent_document ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Lovie Company Formation signature_get_consent_document ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Lovie Company Formation signature_get_consent_document .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Lovie Company Formation signature_get_consent_document Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Lovie Company Formation signature_get_consent_document Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Lovie Company Formation signature_get_consent_document pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http company-formation https://mcp.lovie.co/mcp/mcp
Other tools on this server
- account_get_account
- account_get_list_account_details
- accounting_batch_accept_review_items
- accounting_batch_set_excluded
- accounting_cancel_schedule
- accounting_close_period
- accounting_confirm_statement_match
- accounting_confirm_transfer_pair
- accounting_create_schedule
- accounting_delete_journal_entry
- accounting_get_balance_sheet
- accounting_get_chart_of_accounts
- accounting_get_funding_summaries
- accounting_get_general_ledger
- accounting_get_gl_account_type_catalog
- accounting_get_journal_entry_by_transaction
- accounting_get_list_journal_entries
- accounting_get_list_periods
- accounting_get_list_review_items
- accounting_get_list_schedules
- accounting_get_list_statements
- accounting_get_period
- accounting_get_profit_and_loss
- accounting_get_review_counts
- accounting_get_schedule
- accounting_get_statement
- accounting_get_trial_balance
- accounting_list_accounting_audit_events
- accounting_preview_close
- accounting_preview_schedule
- accounting_propose_schedules
- accounting_reopen_period
- accounting_set_opening_balance
- accounting_suggest_statement_matches
- accounting_suggest_transfer_pairs
- accounting_unpair_transfer
- accounting_upsert_journal_entry
- ads_insight_summarize_ad_spend
- ads_insight_summarize_campaign_window
- approval_session_create_approval_session
- approval_session_get_approval_session_status
- autonomous_pay
- banking_confirm_extracted_value
- banking_confirm_initial_transfer
- banking_extract_document_fields
- banking_get_banking_application
- banking_get_initial_transfer_preview
- banking_get_issuance_state
- banking_hydrate_from_cap_table
- banking_hydrate_from_formation
- banking_preview_cap_table_hydration
- banking_preview_formation_hydration
- banking_refresh_application_provider_status
- banking_refresh_owner_verification
- banking_set_application_ein
- banking_set_owner_identity_document_number
- banking_set_owner_tax_identifier
- banking_start_banking_application
- banking_submit_banking_application
- banking_suggest_industry_code
- banking_update_banking_application
- banking_upsert_beneficial_owner
- cap_table_clear_cap_table_stakeholders
- cap_table_close_cap_table_round
- cap_table_create_cap_table_agreement
- cap_table_create_cap_table_round
- cap_table_create_cap_table_stakeholder
- cap_table_delete_cap_table_agreement
- cap_table_delete_cap_table_round
- cap_table_delete_cap_table_security
- cap_table_delete_cap_table_stakeholder
- cap_table_download_cap_table_safes
- cap_table_extract_wire_payment_proof
- cap_table_generate_cap_table_agreement_pdf
- cap_table_generate_cap_table_docs
- cap_table_generate_cap_table_summary_pdf
- cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement
- cap_table_get_cap_table_agreement_pdf_url
- cap_table_get_cap_table_equity_plans
- cap_table_get_cap_table_investor_access
- cap_table_get_cap_table_overview
- cap_table_get_cap_table_round
- cap_table_get_cap_table_round_summaries
- cap_table_get_cap_table_security
- cap_table_get_cap_table_stakeholder
- cap_table_get_cap_table_summary
- cap_table_get_list_cap_table_agreements
- cap_table_get_list_cap_table_rounds
- cap_table_get_list_cap_table_securities
- cap_table_get_list_cap_table_stakeholders
- cap_table_get_list_cap_table_wire_match_suggestions
- cap_table_get_my_investor_companies
- cap_table_get_safe_import_consent
- cap_table_get_transaction_summary
- cap_table_get_wired_transactions
- cap_table_grant_safe_import_consent
- cap_table_import_rsa
- cap_table_import_safe
- cap_table_list_cap_table_audit_events
- cap_table_list_cap_table_snapshots_for_round
- cap_table_list_cap_table_summary_snapshots
- cap_table_list_cumulative_cap_table_snapshots_for_stakeholder
- cap_table_match_cap_table_stakeholder
- cap_table_preview_close_cap_table_round
- cap_table_record_cap_table_investment
- cap_table_record_cap_table_refund
- cap_table_record_cap_table_wire
- cap_table_reopen_cap_table_round
- cap_table_set_cap_table_authorized_shares
- cap_table_set_cap_table_pipeline_status
- cap_table_simulate_cap_table_exit
- cap_table_update_cap_table_agreement
- cap_table_update_cap_table_agreement_status
- cap_table_update_cap_table_round
- cap_table_update_cap_table_security
- cap_table_update_cap_table_stakeholder
- cap_table_update_my_stakeholder_name
- captable_hydrate_formation_carry
- captable_preview_formation_carry
- captable_send_safe_for_signature
- card_create_card
- card_freeze_card
- card_get_card
- card_get_card_spend
- card_get_dispute
- card_get_list_card_disputes
- card_get_list_cards
- card_get_list_org_cards
- card_unfreeze_card
- card_update_card_spend_limit
- check_company_name_availability
- client_get_client
- client_get_list_clients
- commit_transfer
- company_get_company
- company_get_list_companies
- company_get_list_company_members
- company_get_my_companies
- company_update_company
- connection_suggest_connections
- counterparty_get_counterparty
- counterparty_get_list_counterparties
- counterparty_get_list_global_counterparties
- datatable_get_datatable_fields
- datatable_get_list_datatables
- datatable_get_related_datatables
- document_template_list_templates
- document_template_resolve_template
- documents_create_document
- documents_create_from_user_template
- documents_get_document
- documents_get_user_template
- documents_list_documents
- documents_list_saved_signatures
- documents_list_user_templates
- documents_update_document
- draft_agent_account
- draft_payment
- equity_onboarding_get
- equity_onboarding_hydrate_formation_carry
- equity_onboarding_preview_formation_carry
- equity_onboarding_start
- equity_onboarding_submit
- equity_onboarding_update
- field_get_field
- field_get_field_option
- field_get_list_field_options
- field_get_list_fields
- field_suggest_field_options
- field_value_get_list_entity_field_values
- formation_acknowledge_warnings
- formation_add_shareholder
- formation_append_conversation_entry
- formation_approve_certificate
- formation_check_domain_availability
- formation_check_name
- formation_claim_demo_formations
- formation_confirm_cohort_deal_terms
- formation_confirm_naics_code
- formation_confirm_payment
- formation_create_domain_checkout
- formation_create_domain_transfer_checkout
- formation_create_formation
- formation_delete_pending_domain
- formation_describe_business
- formation_extract_cap_table
- formation_extract_cap_table_ocr
- formation_extract_rsa_terms_ocr
- formation_extract_safe_terms
- formation_extract_safe_terms_ocr
- formation_generate_certificate
- formation_get_domain_auth_code
- formation_get_domain_order
- formation_get_domain_transfer_status
- formation_get_ein_filing_info
- formation_get_filing_fee
- formation_get_formation
- formation_get_formation_document_download_url
- formation_get_formation_info
- formation_get_formation_purchase_quote
- formation_get_formation_quote
- formation_get_formation_timeline
- formation_get_formation_upload_url
- formation_get_list_formations
- formation_get_list_incorporation_documents
- formation_get_ocr_upload_url
- formation_get_payment_link
- formation_list_company_domains
- formation_lookup_domain_dns_records
- formation_purchase_formation
- formation_purchase_registered_agent
- formation_record_election83b_filing
- formation_record_entity_guidance_quiz
- formation_remove_shareholder
- formation_run_election83b_reminders
- formation_save_cap_table_import
- formation_send_formation_email
- formation_set_banking_intent
- formation_set_company_address
- formation_set_company_name
- formation_set_company_setup_details
- formation_set_company_type
- formation_set_domain_dns_records
- formation_set_election83b
- formation_set_entity_ending
- formation_set_founder_profile
- formation_set_registered_agent
- formation_set_selected_domain
- formation_set_share_structure
- formation_set_shareholder_tax_identifier
- formation_set_signatory
- formation_set_state
- formation_set_team_equity
- formation_start_domain_transfer
- formation_start_formation
- formation_submit_ein_filing_info
- formation_suggest_naics_codes
- formation_sweep_formation_order_status
- formation_update_formation
- formation_update_shareholder
- google_ads_metrics_get_google_ads_campaign_window
- google_ads_metrics_get_list_google_ads_campaign_metrics
- insight_get_insight
- insight_get_savings_summary
- invoice_get_invoice
- invoice_get_invoice_pdf_url
- invoice_get_list_invoices
- invoice_settings_get_invoice_settings
- itin_check_itin_eligibility
- itin_create_itin_checkout
- itin_create_itin_document_upload_link
- itin_get_itin_application
- itin_get_itin_mailing_instructions
- itin_get_itin_quote
- itin_list_itin_applications
- itin_list_itin_documents
- itin_mark_itin_documents_mailed
- itin_poll_itin_checkout
- itin_save_itin_intake_draft
- itin_submit_itin_for_review
- itin_submit_itin_intake
- kyc_get_kyc_status
- kyc_start_kyc_inquiry
- list_accounts
- list_agents
- list_send_recipients
- mcp_draft_transfer
- meta_ads_metrics_get_meta_ads_campaign_window
- notification_get_list_notifications
- notification_get_notification
- payment_get_list_payments
- payment_get_payment
- read_agent_spend
- read_insights
- read_transactions
- request_transfer_approval
- saved_view_get_default_saved_view
- saved_view_get_list_saved_views
- saved_view_get_saved_view
- shopify_orders_get_shopify_payout_orders
- signature_create_envelope
- signature_get_list_signature_envelopes
- signature_get_signature_envelope
- signature_reconcile_document_state
- signature_run_reminders
- signature_signing_status
- subscription_get_list_subscriptions
- tik_tok_ads_metrics_get_tik_tok_ads_campaign_window
- trademark_attach_document
- trademark_delete_application
- trademark_draft_goods_services
- trademark_firm_acknowledge_handoff
- trademark_firm_get_handoff_package
- trademark_firm_list_pending_handoffs
- trademark_firm_request_additional_info
- trademark_firm_update_handoff_status
- trademark_generate_package
- trademark_get_application
- trademark_get_clearance_report
- trademark_get_list_applications
- trademark_get_upload_url
- trademark_recommend_classes
- trademark_run_clearance
- trademark_set_classes
- trademark_set_competitors
- trademark_set_goods_services
- trademark_set_mark
- trademark_set_owner
- trademark_set_use_dates
- trademark_start_application
- trademark_study_competitors
- trademark_submit_to_firm
- trademark_suggest_classes
- transaction_apply_categorization_rule
- transaction_batch_categorize_transactions
- transaction_batch_categorize_transactions_by_account
- transaction_categorize_transaction
- transaction_categorize_transaction_by_account
- transaction_document_get_list_transaction_documents
- transaction_get_categorization_rule
- transaction_get_list_categorization_rules
- transaction_get_summary
- transaction_get_transaction
- transaction_preview_categorization_rule
- transaction_suggest_transaction_category
- user_get_user
- vendor_bill_cancel_vendor_bill
- vendor_bill_create_vendor_bill
- vendor_bill_get_list_vendor_bills
- vendor_bill_get_vendor_bill
- vendor_bill_mark_vendor_bill_paid
- x_ads_metrics_get_x_ads_campaign_window
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.