run_lead_scan — RanklyBee MCP Tool Mutating
run_lead_scan
(run lead scan) is one of 194 tools on the
RanklyBee
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call run_lead_scan from your client
- Claude Code RanklyBee run_lead_scan run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop RanklyBee run_lead_scan ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor RanklyBee run_lead_scan ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code RanklyBee run_lead_scan .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed RanklyBee run_lead_scan ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf RanklyBee run_lead_scan ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline RanklyBee run_lead_scan ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI RanklyBee run_lead_scan ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok RanklyBee run_lead_scan .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT RanklyBee run_lead_scan Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai RanklyBee run_lead_scan Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain RanklyBee run_lead_scan pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http ranklybee https://api.ranklybee.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
- list_projects
- list_backlink_submission_projects
- get_backlink_submission_profile
- list_backlink_submission_sources
- preflight_backlink_submission
- create_backlink_submission
- get_backlink_submission
- record_backlink_submission_outcome
- list_leads
- get_lead
- list_lead_keywords
- move_lead_stage
- list_sites
- get_site_profile
- update_site_profile
- analyze_site
- get_plan_usage
- get_content_plan
- generate_content_plan
- activate_content_plan
- decide_content_plan
- decide_content_brief
- reschedule_content_brief
- update_content_brief_instructions
- update_content_brief_keyword
- search_article_keywords
- list_article_keywords
- add_article_keywords
- import_article_keywords
- remove_article_keywords
- list_articles
- get_article
- generate_article
- update_article
- regenerate_article_fields
- submit_article_for_review
- decide_article
- list_cms_connections
- publish_article
- verify_article_publication
- delete_article
- get_article_improvements
- detect_article_improvements
- generate_article_improvement
- update_article_improvement
- submit_article_improvement
- decide_article_improvement
- apply_article_improvement
- compare_article_improvement
- dismiss_article_improvement
- get_content_automation
- update_content_automation
- get_article_settings
- list_internal_link_targets
- add_internal_link_target
- remove_internal_link_target
- list_products
- create_product
- update_product
- set_product_status
- delete_product
- get_backlinks_overview
- list_backlinks
- add_backlink
- check_backlink
- check_site_backlinks
- update_backlink_task
- close_backlink
- get_backlink_inventory_status
- start_backlink_inventory
- list_featured_backlinks
- get_prospecting_summary
- list_prospects
- get_prospect_discovery_settings
- update_prospect_discovery_settings
- list_outreach_keywords
- add_outreach_keywords
- remove_outreach_keyword
- list_linkable_assets
- save_linkable_asset
- add_prospect
- start_prospect_discovery
- start_competitor_backlink_discovery
- get_prospect_discovery
- reject_prospect
- unblock_prospect_domain
- list_contacts
- create_contact
- verify_contact
- find_prospect_contact
- select_prospect_contact
- suppress_contact
- list_outreach_templates
- create_outreach_template
- update_outreach_template
- delete_outreach_template
- get_outreach_draft_options
- list_outreach_threads
- create_outreach_draft
- prepare_outreach_draft
- update_outreach_draft
- regenerate_outreach_draft
- mark_outreach_won
- mark_outreach_lost
- reopen_outreach_thread
- get_outreach_sending_dashboard
- update_outreach_send_policy
- schedule_outreach
- schedule_outreach_batch
- send_outreach_follow_up
- review_outreach_reply
- stop_outreach_sequence
- get_outreach_automation_overview
- get_outreach_automation_policy
- list_outreach_automation_runs
- list_outreach_automation_exceptions
- set_outreach_automation_status
- update_outreach_automation_exception
- get_leads_overview
- get_brand_mentions_overview
- list_mentions
- set_lead_feedback
- set_lead_favorite
- dismiss_lead
- restore_lead
- generate_lead_reply
- update_lead_reply
- create_lead_keyword
- update_lead_keyword
- set_lead_keyword_status
- delete_lead_keyword
- create_lead_icp
- update_lead_icp
- delete_lead_icp
- update_lead_sources
- update_lead_monitor
- list_lead_alert_rules
- create_lead_alert_rule
- set_lead_alert_rule_status
- delete_lead_alert_rule
- get_ai_visibility_overview
- list_ai_visibility_prompts
- list_ai_visibility_prompt_runs
- get_ai_visibility_competitors
- get_ai_visibility_competitor
- get_ai_visibility_citations
- get_ai_visibility_domain_pages
- get_ai_sentiment_overview
- get_ai_sentiment_driver
- get_ai_sentiment_benchmark
- get_ai_response
- suggest_ai_visibility_prompts
- create_ai_visibility_prompt
- bulk_create_ai_visibility_prompts
- update_ai_visibility_prompt
- set_ai_visibility_prompt_status
- run_ai_visibility_prompt
- delete_ai_visibility_prompt
- exclude_ai_visibility_brand
- restore_ai_visibility_brand
- add_ai_visibility_competitor
- create_ai_visibility_topic
- rename_ai_visibility_topic
- delete_ai_visibility_topic
- move_ai_visibility_prompts
- set_ai_sentiment_task
- get_search_performance
- sync_search_console
- get_seo_health
- list_ctr_opportunities
- review_page_snippet
- list_seo_changes
- log_seo_change
- list_seo_diagnoses
- get_seo_diagnosis
- start_seo_diagnosis
- get_distribution_status
- list_distribution_pages
- get_distribution_page_atoms
- atomize_distribution_page
- list_distribution_campaigns
- get_distribution_campaign
- create_distribution_campaign
- update_distribution_campaign
- activate_distribution_campaign
- pause_distribution_campaign
- resume_distribution_campaign
- cancel_distribution_campaign
- list_distribution_posts
- approve_distribution_posts
- edit_distribution_post
- reject_distribution_posts
- regenerate_distribution_post
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 20 October 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.