jira-key-shape — Cubits to meters, number discarded MCP Tool
jira-key-shape
(jira key shape) is one of 31 tools on the
Cubits to meters, number discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call jira-key-shape from your client
- Claude Code Cubits to meters, number discarded jira-key-shape run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Cubits to meters, number discarded jira-key-shape ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Cubits to meters, number discarded jira-key-shape ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Cubits to meters, number discarded jira-key-shape .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Cubits to meters, number discarded jira-key-shape ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Cubits to meters, number discarded jira-key-shape ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Cubits to meters, number discarded jira-key-shape ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Cubits to meters, number discarded jira-key-shape ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Cubits to meters, number discarded jira-key-shape .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Cubits to meters, number discarded jira-key-shape Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Cubits to meters, number discarded jira-key-shape Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Cubits to meters, number discarded jira-key-shape pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cubit-m https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/cubit-m/mcp
Other tools on this server
- cubit-m
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.