people-search-index — Cubits to meters, number discarded MCP Tool
people-search-index
(people search index) is one of 31 tools on the
Cubits to meters, number discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call people-search-index from your client
- Claude Code Cubits to meters, number discarded people-search-index run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Cubits to meters, number discarded people-search-index ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Cubits to meters, number discarded people-search-index ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Cubits to meters, number discarded people-search-index .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Cubits to meters, number discarded people-search-index ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Cubits to meters, number discarded people-search-index ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Cubits to meters, number discarded people-search-index ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Cubits to meters, number discarded people-search-index ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Cubits to meters, number discarded people-search-index .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Cubits to meters, number discarded people-search-index Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Cubits to meters, number discarded people-search-index Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Cubits to meters, number discarded people-search-index pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cubit-m https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/cubit-m/mcp
Other tools on this server
- cubit-m
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.