commodity_price_monitor — supply chain intelligence MCP Tool
commodity_price_monitor
(commodity price monitor) is one of 33 tools on the
supply chain intelligence
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call commodity_price_monitor from your client
- Claude Code supply chain intelligence commodity_price_monitor run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop supply chain intelligence commodity_price_monitor ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor supply chain intelligence commodity_price_monitor ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code supply chain intelligence commodity_price_monitor .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed supply chain intelligence commodity_price_monitor ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf supply chain intelligence commodity_price_monitor ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline supply chain intelligence commodity_price_monitor ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI supply chain intelligence commodity_price_monitor ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok supply chain intelligence commodity_price_monitor .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT supply chain intelligence commodity_price_monitor Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai supply chain intelligence commodity_price_monitor Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain supply chain intelligence commodity_price_monitor pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http supply-chain-intelligence https://supplymaven.com/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
- supply_chain_risk_assessment
- risk_pillar_breakdown
- manufacturing_output_indicator
- port_congestion_monitor
- supply_chain_disruption_alerts
- get_action_signals
- get_border_delays
- get_chokepoint_traffic
- get_air_cargo_disruptions
- get_trade_policy_impacts
- get_energy_breakdown
- get_rail_freight_status
- get_freight_transportation_index
- get_economic_indicators
- get_natural_disaster_alerts
- get_corridor_risk
- get_predictive_signals
- get_manufacturing_anomalies
- get_supply_chain_weekly_brief
- get_signal_narratives
- get_energy_forecast
- get_gdi_trend_analysis
- get_commodity_volatility_alerts
- get_port_congestion_trends
- get_intelligence_briefs
- get_weekly_content_package
- get_freight_rate_observations
- get_customs_trade_events
- get_labor_actions
- get_freight_rate_pressure
- get_customs_friction_baseline
- get_disaster_events
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.