get_labor_actions — supply chain intelligence MCP Tool Read-only
get_labor_actions
(get labor actions) is one of 33 tools on the
supply chain intelligence
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_labor_actions from your client
- Claude Code supply chain intelligence get_labor_actions run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop supply chain intelligence get_labor_actions ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor supply chain intelligence get_labor_actions ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code supply chain intelligence get_labor_actions .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed supply chain intelligence get_labor_actions ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf supply chain intelligence get_labor_actions ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline supply chain intelligence get_labor_actions ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI supply chain intelligence get_labor_actions ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok supply chain intelligence get_labor_actions .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT supply chain intelligence get_labor_actions Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai supply chain intelligence get_labor_actions Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain supply chain intelligence get_labor_actions pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http supply-chain-intelligence https://supplymaven.com/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
- supply_chain_risk_assessment
- risk_pillar_breakdown
- manufacturing_output_indicator
- commodity_price_monitor
- port_congestion_monitor
- supply_chain_disruption_alerts
- get_action_signals
- get_border_delays
- get_chokepoint_traffic
- get_air_cargo_disruptions
- get_trade_policy_impacts
- get_energy_breakdown
- get_rail_freight_status
- get_freight_transportation_index
- get_economic_indicators
- get_natural_disaster_alerts
- get_corridor_risk
- get_predictive_signals
- get_manufacturing_anomalies
- get_supply_chain_weekly_brief
- get_signal_narratives
- get_energy_forecast
- get_gdi_trend_analysis
- get_commodity_volatility_alerts
- get_port_congestion_trends
- get_intelligence_briefs
- get_weekly_content_package
- get_freight_rate_observations
- get_customs_trade_events
- get_freight_rate_pressure
- get_customs_friction_baseline
- get_disaster_events
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.